Catalog number: 1166 / Lot number: 1081450
1.) 5 Kozuka, L: ca. 9,5 cm. 2.) 2 Menuki, D: ca. 3, 5 cm. 3.) Kerzenleuchter aus Bronze, fein verziert, H: 25 cm. 4.) Kleine Hotei-Bronze, H: 5 cm. 5.) Netsuke aus Holz mit Darstellung einer Gruppe von Reisenden (auch als Sambō Kōjin bekanntes Motiv), schöne Alterspatina, besch.
| Mixed set of 10 pcs: 1.) 5 Kozuka, L: approx. 9,5 cm. 2.) 2 Menuki, D: ca. 3, 5 cm. 3.) Bronze candlestick, finely decorated, H: 25 cm. 4.) Small hotei bronze, H: 5 cm. 5.) Wooden netsuke depicting a group of travelers (also known as Sambō Kōjin motif), nice aged patina, damaged.
Category:: asian