Catalog number: 1820 / Lot number: 1081533
Farblithographie/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert 'E. Wachter' und datiert '82', u. li. betitelt, HxB: Platte ca. 32x27 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt 37,5x29,5 cm (63x52,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Gas gerahmt (leicht besch.).
| WACHTER, EMIL (1921-2012), "The Maid", color lithograph/paper, lower right signed by hand with pencil 'E. Wachter' and dated '82', u. l. titled, HxW: plate 32x27 cm, passepartout cut-out 37,5x29,5 cm (63x52,5 cm with frame). Signs of age. Framed in passepartout behind gas (slightly damaged).
Category:: graphic arts