Catalog number: 1 / Lot number: 1081762
GET (M)/SI in feinen Krönchenfassungen an geschwungener Ringschiene, besetzt mit weiteren kleinen Altschliffdiamanten zus. ca. 0,2 ct, Roségold 14K, 2,9 g, RW: 57 (sichtbare Erweiterung), 1. H. 20. Jh., altersgem sehr schöner Erhalt, Rubin min. berieben, feine Handarbeit.
| Ring with faceted ruby, old european-cut diamond ca. 0.7 ct, ca. TIN (M)/SI and further small old-european-cut diamonds in ring shank totalling ca. 0.2 ct, 14K rose gold, 2.9 g, ring size 57 (visible enlargement), 1st half of 20th century, age-related very nice condition, ruby min. abraded, fine craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - antique