Catalog number: 2504 / Lot number: 1078536
durchbrochen gearbeiteter, meist floral verzierter Korb mit kobaltblauem Glaseinsatz, Korb seitlich des Standfußes mit verschlagener Punze sowie Feingehaltsstempel „800“. HxBxT (ohne Henkel): 22/23/18 cm, Gewicht (ohne Glas): 594 g. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Glaseinsatz ergänzt.
| LARGE HANDLE BASKET, around 1900, silver 800/1000, Openwork basket, mostly decorated with flowers, with cobalt blue glass insert, basket on the side of the base with a devious hallmark and hallmark "800". HxWxD (without handle): 22/23/18 cm, weight (without glass): 594 g. Slight signs of age and wear, glass insert replaced.
Category:: silver / silver plated