Catalog number: 2512 / Lot number: 1078815
Silber, rund, floral graviert, Holzhenkel, Steckdeckel mit Blumenknauf, Höhe 19 cm, Bruttogewicht 690 g., Beschauzeichen und M.Z. Altersspuren, Dellen, Henkel etwas lockern.
| KASSEL "Teapot" mid 19th c.
Silver, round, floral engraving, wooden handle, plug-in lid with flower knob, height 19 cm, gross weight 690 g., hallmark and M.Z. Signs of age, dents, handle somewhat loose.
Category:: silver / silver plated