Catalog number: 2518 / Lot number: 1078842
Schwäbisch Gmünd, Punzierung: 800 mit Halbmond, Krone u. Meisterpunze GK in Wappen, Gewicht 425 (Fuß beschwert) H: 32 cm. Altersspuren, Dellen.
| GOTTLIEB KURZ "Vase" 800s. Silver, circa 1900.
Schwäbisch Gmünd, hallmark: 800 with crescent moon, crown a. master hallmark GK in coat of arms, weight 425 (foot weighted) H: 32 cm. Signs of age, dents.
Category:: silver / silver plated