Catalog number: 629 / Lot number: 1083204
Zwei Ausführungen derselben Szene: Reiterin hält erlegten Fuchs in die Höhe, begleitet von 2 Hunden und dem Pferd auf einem Felssockel stehend, Ausführung in Weißporzellan und polychrom staffiert, H je 13 cm, blauer Firmenstempel, weiße Version min. besch. (Schweif eines Hundes), Altersspuren.
| OLDEST VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN MANUFACTORY two small groups of figures, 20th century, two versions of the same scene: a rider holds a dead fox in the air, accompanied by 2 dogs and the horse standing on a rock base, white porcelain version and polychrome decoration, height 13 cm each, blue company stamp, white version min. dam. (tail of a dog), signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain