Catalog number: 639 / Lot number: 1083758
Unbekanntes, rares Dekor (Ders?), staffiert mit indischen Blumen und floralen Ornamenten auf partiell royalblauem Fond mit Vergoldung, bestehend aus 3 Kaffeetassen (Stelle am Rand und Henkel rest.), Untertassen (1 x Chip am Rand), 3 Kuchenteller, D 18, 5 cm (1 x Standring min. besch.), große Zuckerdose (Deckelrand besch.) sowie eine Teetasse (Standring min. besch) mit Untertasse, (Haarrisse), verschiedene Herend-Marken (überwiegend Kronenmarke mit Herend-Banner), 1 Kaffeetasse ungemarkt mit abweichendem Blauton, je berieben, Altersspuren.
| HEREND 12 service parts, mostly before 1910. RARITY! Unknown, rare decor (Ders?), decorated with Indian flowers and floral ornaments on a partially royal blue ground with gilding, consisting of 3 coffee cups (spot restored on the rim and handle), saucers (1x chip on the rim), 3 cake plates, D 18, 5 cm (1 x base ring, min. damaged), large sugar bowl (edge of lid damaged) and a tea cup (base ring, min. damaged) with saucer, (hairline cracks), various Herend marks (mainly crown mark with Herend banner), 1 coffee cup unmarked with a different shade of blue, each rubbed, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain