Catalog number: 755 / Lot number: 1078587
Entwurf Aldo Nason, über ovalem Stand der marmorierte Vogelkorpus mit verlaufenden Einschmelzungen und aufgelegten schwarzvioletten Kugelglasaugen, die dunklere Taube unter der Standfläche signiert „Nason Aldo“. HxL ca: 19/21 cm. Minimale Altersspuren.
| PAIR OF MURANO GLASS PIGEONS AND A DUCK, Design by Aldo Nason, above the oval stand the marbled body of the bird with running meltings and applied black-violet spherical glass eyes, the darker dove signed “Nason Aldo” below the stand. HxL approx. 19/21 cm. Minimal signs of age.
Category:: glass / crystal