Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1077769
zwei Frauen in langen Gewändern, die vermutlich Butter in einem Butterfass herstellen. u. li. datiert und monogrammiert, Öl/Papier auf Pappe befestigt, HxB: 59x42 cm (71,3x51,3 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, gebräunt, gewellt. Mit Rahmen (leicht besch.).
| ZIMMERMANN, MICHAEL (*1946), "Two women working" 1985, two women in long robes, presumably making butter in a butter churn, lower left dated and monogrammed, oil/paper mounted on probably cardboard, HxW: 59x42 cm (71,3x51,3 cm with frame). Signs of age, browned, wavy. With frame (slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous