Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1078330
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., Verso betitel, HxB: 96/60 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 115/77 cm.
| SCHAIBLE, GEORG (1907-2007) "Peonies, Lupins and Irises" 1956
Oil on canvas, signed and dated, verso titled, HxW: 96/60 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 115/77 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous