Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1078332
Aquarell, sig., Verso betitel, HxB: 57/37 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 88/67 cm.
| SCHAIBLE, GEORG (1907-2007) "Red Poppy with Lupins".
Watercolour, signed, verso titled, HxW: 57/37 cm. Signs of age, frame, HxW: 88/67 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous