Catalog number: 1620 / Lot number: 1080766
Öl/Platte, u. re. signiert und datiert 1973, verso beschrieben: Appenzeller-Bauernmalerei, HxB: 30,5x45 cm (33x48 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (kaum besch.).
| KELLER, WILLI (*1942), "Appenzell farm life", oil/plate, lower right signed and dated 1973, verso inscribed: Appenzeller-Bauernmalerei, HxW: 30,5x45 cm (33x48 cm with frame). Signs of age. With frame (barely damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous