Catalog number: 1622 / Lot number: 1082126
Blick über den Kanal, u.re. signiert und undeutlich datiert (19)38?, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 45x62 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, wenige Farbabplatzer.
| HERMANNS, HEINRICH (1862-1942), "Amsterdam", view over the canal, lower right signed and indistinctly dated (19)38?, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 45x62 cm. Signs of age and wear, few paint chips.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous