Catalog number: 1627 / Lot number: 1082385
die Jäger mit ihren Hunden treffen sich in verschneiter Riedlandschaft, unten links der Mitte signiert, Öl/Leinwand (mit Herstellerstempel 'Victoria Maltuch'), HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (79x99 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren, wenige Flecken. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| SCHATZ, MANFRED (1925-2004), "Hunting in winter", the hunters with their hounds meet in a snow-covered reed landscape, signed lower left in the middle, oil/canvas (with manufacturer's stamp 'Victoria Maltuch'), HxW: approx. 60x80 cm (79x99 cm with frame). Slight signs of age, few stains. With frame (signs of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous