Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1082482
Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik tlw. collagiert auf Holz, auf der rechten Bildkante signiert und datiert (19)98, rückseitig signiert, betitelt und datiert `Hari Tuah, 83-1998´, HxB: ca. 80x60 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Galerie Klaus Braun, Stuttgart.
| DITTMAR, PETER (born 1945), `Hari Tuah´, 83-1998, Abstract composition, mixed media, partly collaged on wood, signed and dated (19)98 on the right image edge, signed, titled and dated `Hari Tuah, 83-1998´ on the reverse, HxW: approx. 80x60 cm. Slight signs of age. VERSO label Galerie Klaus Braun, Stuttgart.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous