Catalog number: 1643 / Lot number: 1083339
u.li. signiert `RBreyer´ (R und B in Ligatur). Öl/Karton auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca, 44x33,5 cm (mit Rahmen ca.57,5x47 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. beschädigt. Mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt). VERSO bezeichnet: `Schober´, zum Teil undeutlich bezeichnet `Spätherbst Castellum' und Reste alter Etiketten.
| BREYER, ROBERT (1866-1941, Prof.), "Park landscape with castle", lower left signed `RBreyer´ (R and B in ligature). Oil/cardboard mounted on cardboard, HxW: ca. 44x33.5 cm (with frame ca.57.5x47 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, part. damaged. With frame (partially damaged). VERSO inscribed: `Schober´, partly indistinctly inscribed `Spätherbst Castellum' and remains of old labels.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous