Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1083504
u.li. signiert 'H. NEUBER' und datiert (18)94, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 59x42 cm (76x60 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). VERSO Reste alter Etiketten und Bezeichnung.
| NEUBER, HERMANN (Austria, active around 1891-1907), "Children playing with lamb", signed 'H. NEUBER' and dated (18)94, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 59x42 cm (76x60 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame (slightly damaged). VERSO remains of old labels and designation.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous