Catalog number: 1647 / Lot number: 1083697
Historismusszene mit vier Herren in holländischer Wirtsstube, o.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'Stierhof, Mchn.', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x70 cm (77x87 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leichtes Craquelé, Mit Rahmen.
| STIERHOF, ERNST (1918-?), "The toast", historicism scene with four gentlemen in a Dutch inn, signed and inscribed 'Stierhof, Mchn.', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x70 cm (77x87 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly craquelé, with frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous