Catalog number: 1805 / Lot number: 1080900
1 x "Gaukler", Werkverzeichnisnr.: 395; 1 x "Strassenmusikanten", Werkverzeichnisnr.: 396; unsigniert, je verso mit Expertisenzertifikat. HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt: je 31,5x24 cm, Papier je 40x30,5 cm (je 43,5x33,5 mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Acrylglas gerahmt. Minimale Altersspuren. LITERATUR: Gauss, U. (Hsg.): "Marc Chagall - Die Lithographien". Hamburg/Stuttgart: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1999.
| CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), two lithographs, 1 x "juggler", catalogue raisonné no.: 395; 1 x "street musicians", catalogue raisonné no.: 396; unsigned, each with expert's certificate on verso. HxW: mount cut-out: each 31,5x24 cm, paper each 40x30,5 cm (each 43,5x33,5 with frame). Minm. signs of age. framed in mount behind acrylic glass. Minimal signs of age. LITERATUR: Gauss, U. (Ed.): "Marc Chagall - The lithographes". Hamburg/Stuttgart: Publisher Gerd Hatje, 1999.
Category:: graphic arts