Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 1082366
Fuchs, Hundewelpe "Jacki", zwei Rehkitze, je mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, davon 2x in der Platte Verlegervermerk 'FcH', HxB: Platten ca. 20x25 cm bis 35x27 cm, Blätter ca. 31x34 cm bis 46x36 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 33,5x37,5 cm bis 49x39 cm. Je gebräunt und Lichtrand. Je mit verglastem Rahmen.
| MEYER-EBERHARDT, KURT (also Curt, 1895-1977), 3 etchings: young animals, fox, puppy "Jacki", two fawns, each signed by hand in pencil, of which 2x in the plate publisher's note 'FcH', HxW: plates approx. 20x25 cm up to 35x27 cm, sheets approx. 31x34 cm to 46x36 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 33.5x37.5 cm to 49x39 cm. Each browned and light edge. Each with a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts