Catalog number: 2513 / Lot number: 1082622
zwei Schalen, ovaler Spiegel, reliefierte Fahne mit Floral- & Volutendekor, L. ca. 32,5 cm, Marken: Sterling, Beschauzeichen, MZ ('Gorham'), Gw. ca. 1058 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| USA pair of oval bowls, 2 pieces, 925 sterling silver, 1907, two bowls, l. approx. 32.5 cm, hallmark, makers mark ('Gorham'), weight approx. 1058g, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated