Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1082962
19.Jh., in massivem Eichenholz geschnitzt und mit schöner, dunkler Alterspatina, Löwe als Fuß, gedrehter Schaft, HxBxT: 82/102/88 cm. Altersspuren.
| ITALIAN SALON TABLE
19th century, carved in solid oak and with beautiful, dark age patina, lion as base, turned shaft, HxWxD: 82/102/88 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings