Catalog number: 2813 / Lot number: 1078301
Um 1900, Nussbaum furniert, 3-schübiges Unterteil auf hohen konischen Vierkantbeinen, viertelrundem Zylinderverschluß, HxBxT: 118/107/57 cm. Altersspuren.
| CYLINDER ESCRITOIRE IN BIEDERMEIER STYLE
Circa 1900, walnut veneer, 3-bowl base on high conical square legs, quarter-round cylinder closure, HxWxD: 118/107/57 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings