Catalog number: 2814 / Lot number: 1075568
20.Jh., leicht überkragende Deckplatte, passig, geschweifte Zarge, auf geschwungener, gekanteten Beinen, vergoldete Beschläge an Beinen und Zarge, H: 78 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| SIDE TABLE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE
20th century, slightly overhanging top, matching, curved frame, on curved, canted legs, gilded fittings on legs and frame, h: 78 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings