Catalog number: 618 / Lot number: 1082722
1. und 2. Wahl, Porzellan mit unterglasurblauer Schwertermarke der Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, Preß- u. Malernr., Form Neuer Ausschnitt mit gewelltem Rand, 6 Speiseteller, 6 Suppenteller, 6 Vorlege oder Abendbrotteller, 6 Beilageteller, 1 gr. Terrine, 1 kl. Terrine, 2 Saucieren, 1 viereck Beilagenschale, 1 ovale Bratenplatte (Chip am Boden), 2 ovale Beilagenplatte, 1 Deckelterrine mit Löffel, leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN, extensive dinner service for 6 persons "Bouquet of flowers, scattered flowers and insect décor" 1860-1924
1st and 2nd choice, porcelain with underglaze blue sword mark of the porcelain manufactory Meissen, press- and painter no., Form New cutout with wavy rim, 6 dinner plates, 6 soup plates, 6 serving or supper plates, 6 side plates, 1 large tureen, 1 small tureen, 2 sauce boats, 1 square side dish, 1 oval roasting dish (chip on the bottom), 2 oval side dishes, 1 lidded tureen with spoon, slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcelain