Catalog number: 831 / Lot number: 1082302
Bronze, naturalistisch modelliert und brüniert, signiert, HxL: 11/27 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| BARYE, ALFRED (1839-1882) "Hunting Dog".
Bronze, naturalistically modelled and burnished, signed, HxL: 11/27 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: sculptures