Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1080048
Öl auf Platte, sig., Verso: verschiedenen Papieretiketten, HxB: 31/47 cm. Min. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 52/67 cm.
| STADEMANN, ADOLF (1824-1895) "House with Fountain".
Oil on panel, signed, verso: various paper labels, HxW: 31/47 cm. Min. signs of age. Frame, HxW: 52/67 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous