Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1082684
Mischtechnik/vergoldet, polychrome Darstellung eines stehenden Herlekins mit Gitarre, unten rechts signiert, unten links nummeriert 56/100 und bezeichnet mit 996, R, 40-45 g, ca. 30,5x24,5 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Kratzer und Druckstellen, Rahmen leicht beschädigt.
| POZZI, WALTER (1911-1989) 'Serenata'. Mixed media/gold-plated, polychrome depiction of a standing harlequin with guitar, signed lower right, numbered 56/100 and inscribed 996 lower left, R, 40-45 g, approx. 30,5x24,5 cm, framed behind glass, overall size approx. 54.5x48.5. Slight scratches and pressure marks, frame slightly damaged.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous