Catalog number: 514 / Lot number: 1083596
14K Gelbgold, Sprungdeckeltaschenuhr mit graviertem Deckel und Rückdeckel. Handaufzug, Kal. 75. Werk vergoldet, mit bimetallischer Kompensationsunruh, gebläute Breguet-Spirale, Schwanenhals Feinregeulierung. In gutem Erhaltungszustand mit nur leichten Tragespuren. Original Box und original Zertifikat vorhanden. Durchmesser ca. 50,5 mm.
| OLIW DUF LANGE savonette pocket watch ca. 1930´s. 14K yellowgold hunter case with engraved front and back lid. Manual wind movement cal. 75. Movement gilded with bimetallic compensation balance, blued Breguet-hairspring, swan-neck fine adjustment. In good condition with light signs of wear. Original box and certificate enclosed. Diameter approx. 50,5 mm.
Category:: pocket watches