Catalog number: 6 / Lot number: 1081246
(1901-1959), der erfolgreichste Fahrer in Europa vor dem Zweiten Weltkrieg - Konvolut aus Fotoabzügen, davon einer originalsigniert, einer Postkarte adressiert an seine Schwester Herta Caracciola, einem gebundenen Typoskript der Trauerrede des Generaldirektors und Vorstandsvorsitzenden der Daimler-Benz AG Dr. Dr. Fritz Könecke anlässlich Caracciolas Begräbnis von 1959 und einem Katalog herausgegeben von der Daimler-Benz AG 1938 mit dem Titel "Mannschaft und Meisterschaft - Eine Bilanz der Grand-Prix-Formel 1934-1937 von Hans Bretz". Darin Signatur Herta Caracciola. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
| Automobile racing legend RUDOLF "KARRATSCH" CARACCIOLA (1901-1959), the most successful driver in Europe before the Second World War - bundle of photo prints, one of which is originally signed, a postcard addressed to his sister Herta Caracciola, a bound typescript of the funeral speech of the general manager and chairman of the board of Daimler-Benz AG Dr. Dr Fritz Könecke on the occasion of Caracciola's funeral in 1959 and a catalog published by Daimler-Benz AG in 1938 entitled "Team and Championship - A summary of the Grand Prix Formula 1934-1937 by Hans Bretz". Therein signature Herta Caracciola. Signs of age and use
Category:: historical