Catalog number: 214 / Lot number: 1084532
Ulm und Stuttgart, 5 Stück. Musketier Kientzle 12. Comp. Inft. Rgt. Kais. Friedr. König v. Preuss. 7. Württ. No. 125 Stuttgart 1905-07. Musketier Gentner 5. Comp. 9. Württb. Infanterie Regt. Nr. 127 Ulm 1912-14, hier Daumenrast als Ulmer Spatz. Musketier Thierer 2. Comp. Inft. Rgt. Kaiser Wilh. König v. Preußen 2. Württ. No. 120 Ulm 1905-07, ebenfalls Ulmer Spatz als Daumenrast und Münze auf Deckelmontur. Der weitere Krug des Musketier Goll im Boden beschädigt (Spinnenetz) sowie weiterer Steingutkrug. Erhaltungen sehr unterschiedlich, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, am besten ansehen.
| Collection of Commemorative military mugs Württemberg - Ulm and Stuttgart, 5 pieces. Musketeer Kientzle 12th Comp. inft. Regiment Kais. Friedr. king v Prussia. 7. Württ. No. 125 Stuttgart 1905-07. Musketeer Gentner 5th Comp. 9. Württb. Infantry Regt. No. 127 Ulm 1912-14, here thumb rest as Ulmer Sparrow. Musketeer Thierer 2nd Comp. inft. Regiment Kaiser Wilh. king v Prussia 2nd Württemberg No. 120 Ulm 1905-07, also Ulmer Sparrow as thumb rest and coin on cover mount. The other jug of Musketeer Goll damaged in the bottom (spider web) as well as another earthenware jug. Very different conditions, signs of age and wear, best to look at.
Category:: historical - convolutes