Catalog number: 6 / Lot number: 1086431
aus honig-caramelfarben marmorierten Kugeln in leichtem Verlauf von 20,2-24,2 mm, dazwischen filigrane Elemente mit Granalien aus Silber vergoldet, Bernsteindrehschließe, L: 63 cm, ca. 1860-70, altersgem. sehr schöner Erhalt.
| Rare antique necklace made of amber beads, graduating from 20.2 to 24.2 mm, honey-caramel melange, with filigrane parts made of silver gilded inbetween, clasp made of amber, L: 63 cm, ca. 1860-70, age-related very good condition.
Category:: jewellery - antique