Catalog number: 259 / Lot number: 1049669
ca. 191 Brillanten zus. ca 4,5 ct, mittlere Farbe gute Reinheit, Smaragde zus. ca. 2 ct, WG 18K, 25,4 g, RW: 55, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Smargde tlw. mit kl. Rißchen, Kratzern, Bestoßungen, sehr schöne Verarbeitung! (1)
| Ring "Snake" with emeralds totalling ca. 2 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.5 ct, medium colour, good clarity, 18K WG, 25.4 g, ring size 55, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, emeralds partly with slight cracks, scratches and chips, very fine workmanship!
Category:: jewellery - classic