Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1084461
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und bez. "ENST LIEBERMANN MCHN 1917" Verso: versch. Etiketten, HxB: 70/120 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 93/140 cm.
| LIEBERMANN,ERNST (1869-1960) "Lying female nude" 1917
Oil on canvas, sig. and inscribed "ENST LIEBERMANN MCHN 1917" Verso: various labels. Labels, HxW: 70/120 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 93/140 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous