Catalog number: 2509 / Lot number: 1086566
Versilbert, birnenförmiger Korpus, fein ziselierter Dekor und geschwungener Holzgriff, H: 24 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CHRISTOFLE "Malmaison-Water jug" 20th c.
Silver plated, pear-shaped body, finely chiselled decoration and curved wooden handle, h: 24 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated