Catalog number: 2510 / Lot number: 1086675
Großes Deckelgefäß mit Hammerschlagdekor und einem Reliefdekor von Weintrauben, Handhaben in Jugendstil-Ornamentik, mit einem umlaufenden Dekorband, auf dem Cocktailgläser dargestellt sind, mit zylindischem Kunststoffeinsatz (wohl später), ohne Herstellerangabe, H. ca. 40 cm, an der Unterseite leicht berieben, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, dazu 1 versilberte Schöpfkelle von KAYSERZINN (repariert, Versilberung am Griff beschädigt).
| JUGENDSTIL magnificent silver-plated punch bowl, circa 1900. Large lidded vessel with hammered decoration and a relief decoration of grapes, handles in Art Nouveau ornamentation, with a surrounding decorative band depicting cocktail glasses, with cylindrical plastic insert (probably later), without maker's mark, h. approx. 40 cm, slightly rubbed on the underside, slight signs of age and use, with 1 silverplated ladle by KAYSERZINN (repaired, silver plating on handle damaged).
Category:: silver / silver plated