Catalog number: 9 / Lot number: 1086744
"race used" von PIRELLI inklusive Felge von BBS aus dem Team Mercedes AMG Petronas, gefahren und signiert von MICHAEL SCHUMACHER im Jahr 2011. Zertifiziert vom Management THE MS OFFICE S.A. Gland Sabine Kehm, datiert 21. März 2013. Gefahrene Formel 1 Reifen sind selten, da diese bekanntlich nach den Rennen üblicherweise entsorgt werden.
| MICHAEL SCHUMACHER - Originally in a race driven FORMULA 1 slick by PIRELLI "race used" including rims by BBS from the Mercedes AMG Petronas team, driven and signed by MICHAEL SCHUMACHER in 2011. Certified by the management THE MS OFFICE S.A. Gland Sabine Kehm, dated March 21, 2013. Driven Formula 1 tires are rare, as it is well known that they are usually disposed of after the race.
Category:: historical