Catalog number: 604 / Lot number: 1086651
Aus der limitierten Edition 'The Fish Hawk', 16/500, Entwurf von Gunther Granget, naturalistisch ausgeformter und polychrom staffierter Adler, unterseitig signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert, H. ca. 50 cm. 5 Flügelspitzen abgebrochen, 2 Federn geklebt, Spitzen bei 2 Schilfgrashalmen abgebrochen, Altersspuren.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER 'Great Fish Hawk', 20th c. From the limited edition 'The Fish Hawk', 16/500, design by Gunther Granget, naturalistically formed and polychrome painted eagle, signed, inscribed and numbered on the underside, h. approx. 50 cm. 5 wing tips broken off, 2 feathers glued, tips broken off at 2 reed stalks, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain