Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1084590
Öl auf Karton sig. und datiert "Batse 80", HxB: 31/45 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 42/56 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE LATE XIX CENTURY "Southern Landscape" 1880
Oil on cardboard sig. and dated "Batse 80", HxW: 31/45 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 42/56 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous