Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1085731
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und bezeichnet "München" unten rechts, HxB: 56/74 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 74/90 cm.
| FRANKL,FRANZ (1881-1940) "River at the edge of a village"
Oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "München" lower right, HxW: 56/74 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 74/90 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous