Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1088197
vier Herren beim Kartenspiel in der Stube, o.re. bezeichnet (teilw. undeutlich), auf der Kartonrückseite bezeichnet 'Rud. Wolf, München' und betitelt, Öl/Malkarton, HxB: ca. 26,5x33 cm (39x45 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Farbabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
| WOLF, RUDOLF (1877-1940), "The cardsharps", four gentlemen playing cards in the room, inscribed (partially indistinct), inscribed 'Rud. Wolf, München' and titled, oil/painting board, HxW: approx. 26.5x33 cm (39x45 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, chipped paint, restored and retouched. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous