Catalog number: 1657 / Lot number: 1088381
Halbportrait im Profil vor orangerotem Hintergrund, u.li. bezeichnet 'Tafuri, Studio', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (75x65 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. berieben). DAZU LITERATUR: Settimio Mobilio, L'Arte di Clemente Tafuri, Ed. dell'Accademia Salernitana.
| TAFURI, Clemente, WORKSHOP (C. T.: 1903-1971, also Clemente da Salerno), "Fischerjunge", half portrait in profile in front of an orange-red background, l.l. inscribed 'Tafuri, Studio', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (75x65 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame (partly rubbed). ALSO LITERATURE: Settimio Mobilio, L'Arte di Clemente Tafuri, Ed. dell'Accademia Salernitana.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous