Catalog number: 3020 / Lot number: 1066815
Eiförmige Deckelgefäße aus Opalinglas: grünfarben auf dreibeinigem Messing-Ständer, herausnehmbar und aufklappbar, H 13 cm; Andenken-Ei, bez. "Herkulesbad" (Kurort im Banat), blau überfangen mit emailierten Blüten auf dreibeinigem Messing-Fuß, H 12, 5 cm und eine kleine, rosa Opalinglas-Deckeldose mit emaillierten Blüten, der Länge nach zu Öffnen, auf zweirädrigem Messing-Wagen, L 10,5, je Altersspuren- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Set of 3 lidded bowls, 19th century, ovoid lidded vessels made of opaline glass: green on a three-legged brass stand, removable and hinged, H 13 cm; Souvenir egg, labeled "Herkulesbad" (spa town in the Banat), overlaid in blue with enameled flowers on a three-legged brass base, H 12.5 cm; small, pink opaline glass lidded box with enamelled flowers, can be opened lengthwise, on two-wheeled brass trolley, L 10.5 each, signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia