Catalog number: 149 / Lot number: 1088589
mit ca. 160 Brillanten zus. ca. 3,2 ct, ca. FW (F-G)/VVS-VS und 1 kl. rund fac. Rubin als Auge, GG/WG 18K, 48 g, D: 3,7 cm, Ende 20. Jh., sehr guter Erhalt, graviert CHOPARD, S79/2233-20, 9155005, äußerst aufwändige hochwertige Arbeit mit zunehmendem Mond und Sternen.
| CHOPARD "Happy Diamonds Moon Pendant" with ca. 160 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.2 ct, ca. RW (F-G)/VVS-VS and 1 small round faceted ruby as eye, 18K yellow and white gold, 48 g, D: 3.7 cm, late 20th century, good condition, engraved CHOPARD, S79/2233-20, 9155005, very elaborately crafted.
Category:: jewellery - classic