Catalog number: 153 / Lot number: 1088601
aus 12 offenen Reihen Süßwasserzuchtperlen in Reiskornform mit feinem Lüster, am Ende im Größenverlauf mit Goldperlen aus GG 14K, L: 115 cm, mittig von einer Perle gehalten, Ende 20. Jh., guter Erhalt, sehr schöne Perlqualität.
| Exceptional "Charleston"-Necklace made of 12 rows fresh water cultured pearls, fine luster, open ends L: 115 cm, combined with small beads of 14K yellow gold, late 20th century, good condition, very nice quality.
Category:: jewellery - classic