Catalog number: 173 / Lot number: 1088681
Altschliffdiamanten zus. ca. 4,5 ct, ca. LGW (I-J)/VS-P1, 3 farbige Naturperlen ca. 9-9,5 mm, GG 14K, 22,4 gr, ca. 3,5x2,5 cm, Punze St. Petersburg 1847-1898, hervorragender altersgemäßer Zustand. Sehr wertige und schwere Handarbeit. Broschierung kann abgenommen und Brosche als Anhänger getragen werden.
| RUSSIA exquisite brooch with old-european-cut diamonds in total ca. 4.5 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/VS-I1, 3 coloured natural pearls ca. 9-9.5 mm, 14K YG, 22.4 gr, ca. 3.5x2.5 cm, hallmark St. Petersburg 1847-1898, excellent condition consistent with age. Very solid handicraft. Needle can be detached, brooch can be worn as pendant.
Category:: jewellery - antique