Catalog number: 600 / Lot number: 1083877
Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1. Wahl, Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Ritznummern, Malernummer, Jahreszeichen, Bestehend aus 1 Dirigent mit Pult, 1 Fagottist, 1 Trompeter, 4 Sängerinnen, 1 Paukenschläger, 1 Paukenträger (die Spitze des Schals gebrochen), 1 Geiger (zwei abgebrochene Geigensaiten-Spannschlüssel), 1 Flötist mit Querflöte, 1 Gitarrist, 1 Drehleierspielerin, 1 Trommler, 1 Triangelspieler, 1 Spinettspieler auf einem Affen reitend, 1 Bassgeiger (abgebrochene Geigensaiten-Spannschlüssel), 1 Harfenistin, 1 Dudelsackspieler, 1 Klarinettist, 1 Hornist, Höhe der Figuren sind von 13-18cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN "Complete Monkey Chapel" 20th c.
Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1st choice. Choice, porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage, underglaze blue sword mark, press and incised numbers, painter's number, year mark, Consisting of 1 conductor with lectern, 1 bassoonist, 1 trumpet player, 4 female singers, 1 timpani beater, 1 timpani bearer (the tip of the scarf broken), 1 violinist (two broken violin string tension keys), 1 flautist with flute, 1 guitarist, 1 hurdy-gurdy player, 1 drummer, 1 triangle player, 1 spinet player riding a monkey, 1 bass violinist (broken violin string clef), 1 harpist, 1 bagpipe player, 1 clarinetist, 1 horn player, height of the figures are from 13-18cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain