Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1088113
Öl auf Mahagoni, signiert "G. W. Opdenhoff" unten links, HxB: 45/53 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 70/77 cm.
| OPDENHOFF, GEORGE WILHELM (1807-1873) "Fishing Boats on a Stormy Sea".
Oil on mahogany, signed "G. W. Opdenhoff" lower left, HxW: 45/53 cm. Signs of age, crazed, frame, HxW: 70/77 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous