Catalog number: 2505 / Lot number: 1083781
William Moering, London, Reste alter Vergoldung, besetzt mit bunten Glassteinen bzw. Steine, Herstellermarke von William Moering, London, 1901, Gesamtgewicht 545 g. H: bis 12 cm. Altersspuren, Posaune besch., teilw. ergänzt.
| LONDON "Four-man band" 1901
William Moering, London, remains of old gilding, set with coloured glass stones or stones, maker's mark of William Moering, London, 1901, total weight 545 g. H: up to 12 cm. Signs of age, trombone damaged, partly replaced.
Category:: silver / silver plated